BIHE - Turnkey pharmaceutical production
Turnkey pharmaceutical production
Maxim Khamet, the Chairman of the Board of Directors of FAVEA
- The Czech company FAVEA designs and builds turnkey pharmaceutical production plants meeting GMP mandatory industry standards, which guarantee the efficiency, quality and safety of the drugs produced. At present, the Republic of Azerbaijan has adopted a state program for the creation and development of pharmaceutical production. The activities of FAVEA are based on providing a solution to these problems. We opened a representative office in Azerbaijan in the spring of this year. We already have a number of local customers with whom we are currently in active negotiations.
Being a debutant at BIHE 2016 we hope that our presence here will become a tradition. The main purpose of our participation in this forum is that we considered it necessary to meet with our partners and demonstrate our capabilities to new and unfamiliar companies. We plan to gradually increase our presence in Azerbaijan by forming new partnerships. Our designers and service group are here, so we have a team of specialists in three hundred areas of the pharmaceutical industry.
If local entrepreneurs are interested in starting pharmaceutical production, then welcome to our stand - we can agree on the terms of reference and determine the location of a production site. In addition, we are interested in meeting with representatives of companies currently producing dietary supplements, as well as pharmaceutical distributors, which over time can also start their own production, as they already know the market very well.
There are many foreign companies from Europe, the CIS and Asia at the exhibition and this is an indication of their interest in the Azerbaijani market.
I hope this exhibition will help us to promote ourselves and gain a foothold in the market.