24th Azerbaijan International Healthcare Exhibition
5 - 7 November 2019 • Baku Expo Center
BIHE - We invite you to Turkey for treatment!
We invite you to Turkey for treatment!
Narina Bayramova, representative of the head office of ACIBADEM (Istanbul)
- We have been for many years providing treatment for different patients mainly from the CIS countries in the best Turkish and Bulgarian clinics. The company has accumulated considerable experience in the field of medical tourism. Our office has operated in Azerbaijan for four years now and we have provided superior services to all categories of patients travelling for treatment in Turkey during this period. The most experienced doctors, modern equipment and excellent care are provided to our patients. A lot of patients with oncological diseases and transplant issues come to us.
This is not our first participation at the Healthcare exhibition, which has proven benefits. It is necessary from time to time to promote your products and services at the largest specialised forums. In this case, we are here to manage and inform our visitors, and help those who are looking for new partners and customers.
The first two days of the exhibition showed a lively interest in our stand, and a certain professional interest has already demonstrated that long-term cooperation with local experts in the field of medical tourism is possible.